(95% handicap allowance)
Leaderboard | R1 | R2 | R3 | Total | |||
1st | David Ashton North Manchester | 39 | 41 | 80 | |||
2nd | Jason Eaton Thorpe Hall | 33 | 43 | 76 | |||
3rd | Paul Manning Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 34 | 38 | 72 | |||
4th | Paul Hesford Leigh Golf Club | 30 | 41 | 71 | |||
5th = | John Vernon Clitheroe Golf Club | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||
5th = | Graham Archer Ferndown | 34 | 36 | 70 | |||
5th = | Lee Buenfeld Bramshaw Golf Club | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||
5th = | Tony Callen Brancepeth Castle Golf Club | 32 | 38 | 70 | |||
5th = | Tony Rudd Stonebridge Golf Centre Golf Club | 35 | 35 | 70 | |||
10th = | Simon Grafton Harrogate Golf Club | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||
10th = | Jeff Hacking Wilpshire Golf Club | 34 | 34 | 68 | |||
12th = | Ian Davies Southport Old Links | 30 | 37 | 67 | |||
12th = | Jonathan Little Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 30 | 37 | 67 | |||
12th = | David Holyoak Verulam | 29 | 38 | 67 | |||
12th = | Kevin Vine Hayling Golf Club | 36 | 31 | 67 | |||
16th = | Simon Whitehead Kedleston Park Golf Club | 27 | 39 | 66 | |||
16th = | David Wilson New Golf Club St Andrews | 34 | 32 | 66 | |||
16th = | Richard Berry Lees Hall | 31 | 35 | 66 | |||
19th = | Steve Winterson Pryors Hayes Golf Club | 28 | 37 | 65 | |||
19th = | Martin Cartwright Blackwell | 32 | 33 | 65 | |||
19th = | Jim Cox Denton | 25 | 40 | 65 | |||
22nd = | Mike Fairfax Lees Hall | 26 | 38 | 64 | |||
22nd = | Chandrasena Menmenda Romiley Golf Club | 31 | 33 | 64 | |||
22nd = | Ian Smith Romiley Golf Club | 34 | 30 | 64 | |||
25th = | Jonathan Hedges Worplesdon | 32 | 31 | 63 | |||
25th = | Peter Johnson Enville Golf Club | 30 | 33 | 63 | |||
25th = | Christoper Brader Northenden Golf Club | 29 | 34 | 63 | |||
25th = | David Beardsley Kedleston Park Golf Club | 34 | 29 | 63 | |||
29th = | Lee Ward Blundells Hill | 26 | 36 | 62 | |||
29th = | Peter Bean Leigh Golf Club | 24 | 38 | 62 | |||
29th = | Dion Taylor North Hants Golf Club | 27 | 35 | 62 | |||
29th = | Martin Prescott Prestbury | 29 | 33 | 62 | |||
33rd = | Andrew Wisedale Romiley Golf Club | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
33rd = | David Blood Romiley Golf Club | 30 | 31 | 61 | |||
33rd = | Michael Archbold Camberley Heath | 31 | 30 | 61 | |||
36th = | Neil Davies Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 25 | 35 | 60 | |||
36th = | J R Rowe Enville Golf Club | 28 | 32 | 60 | |||
36th = | Allister Jeffrey Knole Park | 28 | 32 | 60 | |||
36th = | Ian Mackin Hesketh | 31 | 29 | 60 | |||
40th = | Steve Sewell Davenport | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||
40th = | Paul Clarke Kedleston Park Golf Club | 25 | 34 | 59 | |||
40th = | Michael Cavanagh Knole Park | 25 | 34 | 59 | |||
40th = | Philip Buck Copt Heath Golf Club | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
40th = | Ben Gibbes Sudbury | 28 | 31 | 59 | |||
40th = | Kevin Rivers The Bristol | 31 | 28 | 59 | |||
40th = | Michael F Evans Porthmadog | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
40th = | Andy Knight Davenport | 30 | 29 | 59 | |||
48th = | Bradley Sandeman Sittingbourne & Milton Regis Golf Club | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||
48th = | Steven Geary Stoneham Golf Club | 30 | 28 | 58 | |||
50th = | Rich Williams Enville Golf Club | 23 | 34 | 57 | |||
50th = | David Parker Olton Golf Club | 26 | 31 | 57 | |||
50th = | David Vass Crewe Golf Club | 30 | 27 | 57 | |||
53rd = | James Russell Chevin | 23 | 33 | 56 | |||
53rd = | Ian Neal Kedleston Park Golf Club | 25 | 31 | 56 | |||
53rd = | Christopher Scarratt Crewe Golf Club | 26 | 30 | 56 | |||
53rd = | Mark Burford Ashbourne | 32 | 24 | 56 | |||
57th = | Chris Clarke West Derby | 19 | 36 | 55 | |||
57th = | Tom Leatherbarrow Gaudet Luce Golf Club | 24 | 31 | 55 | |||
57th = | Andrew Sandham Worsley | 29 | 26 | 55 | |||
60th = | Fred Davidson Kedleston Park Golf Club | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
60th = | David Williams Ashbourne | 26 | 28 | 54 | |||
60th = | Michael Murray Prestbury | 27 | 27 | 54 | |||
63rd = | Peter Williams Waltham Windmill | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||
63rd = | Robert Johnson Enville Golf Club | 21 | 32 | 53 | |||
63rd = | Neil Hudson Kedleston Park Golf Club | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||
66th | Chris Eaton Enville Golf Club | 29 | 23 | 52 | |||
67th = | Robert Bray Enville Golf Club | 27 | 24 | 51 | |||
67th = | Steve Smith Fulford Heath | 22 | 29 | 51 | |||
69th | Jon Brydon Knole Park | 22 | 28 | 50 | |||
70th | Mark Lambert Camberley Heath | 24 | 25 | 49 | |||
71st | Dorian Ransome Blackpool North Shore | 25 | 23 | 48 | |||
72nd | Robert Fitzhugh Stamford | 19 | 28 | 47 | |||
73rd | Terence Wood Shipley Golf Club | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
74th | Martin Scarborough Seaton Carew Golf Club | 21 | 34 | 55 | |||
75th | Ian Fairclough Ferndown | 29 | 22 | 51 | |||
76th | David Jaques Shipley Golf Club | 24 | 26 | 50 | |||
77th | Robert McAllister Boldon | 23 | 17 | 40 |